Barbara Goleman Staff Directory

Index

 

Administration
send e-mail Joaquin Hernandez Principal
send e-mail
Lizette Hevia
Assistant Principal 
send e-mail Robert Inza Assistant Principal 
send e-mail Gisela Rodriguez Assistant Principal 
send e-mail Jessica Romero Activities Director 
send e-mail Jay Flinchum Athletic Director 

Back to top

Business Education
send e-mail Laura Diaz-Rodriguez Academy of Hospitality & Tourism
send e-mail
Judith Jackson
Academy of Finance
SPED
send e-mail
Orlando Barreda
Algebra 1; Geometry 
send e-mail Christopher Call SPED
send e-mail
Lydia Cepero
Diversified Career Technology; Career Preparation  
send e-mail
Naomi Ellenbogen
Life Skills 
send e-mail
Maria Victoria Escobar
Sci/Math/English   
send e-mail
Jennifer Grillo
Reading
send e-mail
Mana Oken
English II / Reading 
send e-mail
Ana Rodriguez
English I, III, IV  
send e-mail
Tamara Rodriguez
Life Skills    
send e-mail
Michelle Roper
Science
send e-mail
Vaden Scott
SPED

Back to top

ELL
send e-mail Frank Luis Bojorge ELL
send e-mail Evelyn Roman ELL

Back to top

Criminal Justice
send e-mail Nelson Barbosa Criminal Justice
send e-mail Kenneth Feria Criminal Justice

Back to top

Fine Arts
send e-mail Zackery Chambers Band Director 
send e-mail Jeannette Galup Drama
send e-mail Charles Humes Portfolio Drawing(AP); 2-D Design; 3-D Design
send e-mail Richard Rothal Ceramics

Back to top

Florida Virtual School
send e-mail

Natacha Cruz

Florida Virtual School Facilitator

Back to top

Foreign Language
send e-mail Xiomara Gonzalez Spanish
send e-mail Tania Gonzalez Spanish
send e-mail Felisa Soto-Hernandez Spanish

Back to top

Language Arts
send e-mail Theresa Baker English III, IV
send e-mail KP Coleman English IV Honors
send e-mail
Omni Freeman
English I
send e-mail
Paul Kopec
Language Arts
send e-mail
Tiffany McLeod
Language Arts
send e-mail Linda Ogorek-Cushman English II, III / Honors 
send e-mail Isabel Ojeda English III / Honors, Journalism, Yearbook 
send e-mail Mercedes Paigo English I, II / Honors 
send e-mail Ana Roque English II / Honors 
send e-mail Van Singer English III
send e-mail Michelle Verga English I Honors
send e-mail Sara Yanes English I, III, IV 
send e-mail Joan Yesulaitis English

Back to top

Magnet
send e-mail
Maria Albano
Global Studies
send e-mail
Miguel Arguelles
Research
send e-mail
Alejandro Chicardini
BiologyI Honors
send e-mail Linda Ogorek-Cushman English II, III / Honors 
send e-mail
Mercedes Paigo
English I, II / Honors
send e-mail
Zulima Perez-Martin
World History Honors
send e-mail
Lilia Quinones
Algebra I Honors; AP Calculus AB/BC
send e-mail
Jessica Romero
AP Art History, School Activities Director
send e-mail Sara Yanes English I, III, IV 

Back to top

Mathematics
send e-mail Soledad Costa Geometry 
send e-mail Rene Gillet Math for College Readiness; Liberal Arts Mathematics
send e-mail Nadine Green Algebra II Honors; Algebra II Honors Gifted; AP Statistics
send e-mail Marlen Jovert Algebra I
send e-mail Yamilee Luis Geometry Honors 
send e-mail Myriam Mendez-Castrillon Algebra I Honors; Pre-Calculus Honors
send e-mail Maria Perez Menendez Algebra I; Algebra II
send e-mail Lilia Quinonez Algebra I; Algebra II; Advanced Placement Calculus AB / BC 
send e-mail Daniel Rouco Algebra I; Geometry
send e-mail Mohammad Taj Algebra II; Adv. Topics
send e-mail Michelle Townsel Algebra II Regular & Honors; Honors Probability and Statistics

Back to top

Physical Education/Athletics
send e-mail Jay Flinchum Athletic Director 
send e-mail Seth Fogler Athletic Trainer
send e-mail Nora Greggains Team Sports 
send e-mail Jose Lopez Physical Education
send e-mail Reinel Mansito Team Sports 

Back to top

Science
send e-mail Eddie Burke Physical Science
send e-mail Alejandro Chicardini Biology I Honors
send e-mail Camille Ciriano Physical Science; Biology I
send e-mail Rafaela Cruz Biology I Honors; Anatomy & Physiology Honors
send e-mail Patricia Hill Biology
send e-mail Pablo Jimenez Physics
send e-mail Fred Matter Biology I; Biology I Honors
send e-mail Luis Mendez Chemistry
send e-mail Jeff Rogers Chemistry
send e-mail Kathy Webb Physical Science

Back to top

Social Studies
send e-mail Jessica Acuna Psychology
send e-mail Maria Albano American History
send e-mail Art Cabrera American History; American History Honors
send e-mail Raul Costero Virtual School
send e-mail Ariel Cribeiro Social Studies
send e-mail Natacha Cruz Virtual School
send e-mail Peter Falcon Law Studies
send e-mail Joseph Howard American Government; American History
send e-mail Kimberly Lopez Social Studies
send e-mail Luis Marti Social Studies
send e-mail send e-mail Zulima Perez-Martin World History Honors
send e-mail Fred Wilde Economics; American History

Back to top

Student Services
send e-mail Raquel Blanco Counselor  
send e-mail Lorena Cancela Testing Chairperson 
send e-mail Maricely Lopez Secretary, Student Services 
send e-mail Leonard Patrick SCSI Instructor 
send e-mail Elizabeth Piña Counselor
send e-mail Ginette Sanchez Counselor
send e-mail Kelly Zaher CAP Advisor 

Back to top

Vocational/Technology
send e-mail Steve Moscovic Production Technology (Shop)
send e-mail Patricia Turner Nutrition and Foods 

Back to top

Office Staff
Carmen Barrios Attendance Office, telephone ext. 2248
Barbara Bouza Principal's Secretary / Office Manager, telephone ext. 2246
Maricely Lopez Secretary, Student Services, telephone ext. 2247 
Debbie Perez Data Input Specialist, telephone ext. 2245
Indira Quintana Treasurer, telephone ext. 2230
Patricia Williams Registrar, telephone ext. 2239

Back to top

 

 

Barbara Goleman High School : 14100 NW 89 Avenue : Miami Lakes, Florida 33018 : 305-362-0676 : Fax: 305-827-0249